Congratulations – our MLAs

Congratulations our newly elected area MLAs.
All the best for the herculian task ( problems & issues) for a better Dwarka.

We are with you.


Matiala — SUMESH SHOKEEN — INC >>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>


Dwarka – — MAHABAL MISHRA — INC >>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

Bijwasan — SAT PRAKASH RANA — BJP
Palam —- DHARAM DEV SOLANKI – BJP

Regards,

Dwarka Parichay Team

Detailed Dwarka Maps

Congratulations !!!

DELHI (LIST OF WINNING CANDIDATES)

—Assembly —- Candidate’s Name —- Party
Constituency

1 Nerela — JASWANT SINGH —— INC
2 Burari — SHRI KRISHAN —— BJP
3 Timarpur — SURINDER PAL SINGH —— INC
4 Adarsh Nagar — MANGAT RAM —— INC
5 Badli — DEVENDER YADAV —— INC
6 Rithala — KULWANT RANA —— BJP
7 Bawana — SURENDER KUMAR —— INC
8 Mundka — MANOJ KUMAR —— BJP
9 Kirari — ANIL JHA —— BJP
10 Sultan Pur Majra — JAI KISHAN —— INC
11 Nangloi Jat — BIJENDER SINGH —— INC
12 Mangol Puri — RAJ KUMAR CHAUHAN —— INC
13 Rohini — JAI BHAGWAN AGGARWAL —— BJP
14 Shalimar Bagh — RAVINDER NATH BANSAL —— BJP
15 Shakur Basti — SHYAM LAL GARG —— BJP
16 Tri Nagar — ANIL BHARDWAJ —— INC
17 Wazirpur — HARI SHANKER GUPTA —— INC
18 Model Town — KANWAR KARAN SINGH —— INC
19 Sadar Bazar — RAJESH JAIN —— INC
20 Chandni Chowk — PARLAD SINGH SAWHNEY —— INC
21 Matia Mahal — SHOAIB IQBAL —— LJP
22 Ballimaran — HAROON YASUF —— INC
23 Karol Bagh — SURENDER PAL RATAWAL —— BJP
24 Patel Nagar — RAJESH LILOTHIA —— INC
25 Moti Nagar — SUBHASH SACHDEVA —— BJP
26 Madipur — MALA RAM GANGWAL —— INC
27 Rajouri Garden — A DAYA NAND CHANDELA A —— INC
28 Hari Nagar — HARSHARAN SINGH BALLI —— BJP
29 Tilak Nagar — O P BABBAR —— BJP
30 Janakpuri — PROF JAGDISH MUKHI —— BJP
31 Vikaspuri — NAND KISHORE —— INC
32 Uttam Nagar — MUKESH SHARMA —— INC
33 Dwarka — MAHABAL MISHRA —— INC
34 Matiala — SUMESH —— INC
35 Najafgarh — BHARAT SINGH —— IND
36 Bijwasan — SAT PRAKASH RANA —— BJP
37 Palam — DHARAM DEV SOLANKI —— BJP
38 Delhi Cantt — KARAN SINGH TANWAR —— BJP
40 New Delhi — SHEILA DIKSHIT —— INC
41 Jangpura — TARVINDER SINGH MARWAH —— INC
42 Kasturba Nagar — NEERAJ BASOYA —— INC
43 Malviya Nagar — KIRAN WALIA —— INC
44 R.K. Puram — BARKHA SINGH —— INC
45 Mehrauli — DR. YOGANAND SHASTRI —— INC
46 Chhatarpur — BALRAM TANWAR —— INC
47 Deoli — ARVINDER SINGH —— INC
48 Ambedkar Nagar — CH.PREM SINGH —— INC
49 Sangam Vihar — DR. S.C.L.GUPTA —— BJP
50 Greater Kailash — VIJAY KUMAR MALHOTRA —— BJP
51 Kalkaji — SUBHASH CHOPRA —— INC
52 Tughlakabad — RAMESH BIDHURI —— BJP
53 Badarpur — RAM SINGH NETAJI —— BSP
54 Okhla — PARVEZ HASHMI —— INC
55 Trilokpuri — SUNIL KUMAR —— BJP
56 Kondli — AMRISH SINGH GAUTAM —— INC
57 Patparganj — ANIL KUMAR —— INC
58 Laxmi Nagar — DR. ASHOK KUMAR WALIA —— INC
59 Vishwas Nagar — NASEEB SINGH —— INC
60 Krishna Nagar — HARSH VARDHAN —— BJP
61 Gandhi Nagar — ARVINDER SINGH LOVELY —— INC
62 Shahdara — DR. NARENDER NATH —— INC
63 Seemapuri — VEER SINGH DHINGAN —— INC
64 Rohtas Nagar — RAM BABU SHARMA —— INC
65 Seelam Pur — CHAUDHARY MATEEN AHMAD —— INC
66 Ghonda — SAHAB SINGH CHAUHAN —— BJP
67 Babarpur — NARESH GAUR —— BJP
68 Gokalpur — SURENDRA KUMAR —— BSP
69 Mustafabad — HASAN AHMED —— INC
70 Karawal Nagar — MOHAN SINGH BISHT —— BJP

Leave a Reply